Loading - Please wait...

Please wait...

KBIS National Eventing League

KBIS National Eventing League by the Horse Hub

 

How does the KBIS National Eventing & KBIS National Arena Eventing League work.

For each event entered on the Horse Events website which is relevant to the league riders can add their results to be profiled

Points are awarded to the top 10 placings and double clears

10 point for 1st

1 point for 10th

Double clear – 2 points.

Eventing Leagues run at the following categories

  •  70cm
  •  80cm
  •  90cm
  •  100cm
  • Under 16s on the 1st January each year
  • Young horses for 4 & 5 year olds on the 1st January

Arena Eventing Leagues run at the following categories

  •  All heights combined
  • Under 16s on the 1st January each year
  • Young horses for 4 & 5 year olds on the 1st January

The Points a rider gains at an event are then used to determine their result within the league which is relevant to their horse and rider combination.

The National Eventing League runs from March – October

The National Arena Eventing runs from October – March

At the end of each league the points will reset for each combination

At the end of each league the WINNER will be crowned the champion and the prestigious winner rug & sash for each league will be presented.

Arena Eventing League 2021 - all Heights

2022 Eventing Leagues

70cm League - Final results up to oct 2021

Rank Full Name Horses Name Total Points
1 Sasha Kurz Crabbswood Zonda 30
2 Ellie Dean Western Miracle 23
3 Harry Hodge Squirrel 21
4 Janine Modder WESTERN TOBY 19
5 Sophie Taylor Blakeswater Searcher 16
6 Isabella Moreton Newoak Truffel 12
7 Charli FitzGibbon Hazelrock Sonas 12
8 Nina Bowden TawnyDun Ailbe 11
9 Heather Taylor Sammy 10
10 Darcey Smewing Flying Fury 9
11 Alice Bing Bailey Rae 2
12 Cassey Watson Lead the Revolution 2
13 Lila Toop Lonwind Taullah 2
14 Carol Davenport Coedduon Deliah 1

80cm League - Final results up to oct 2021

Rank Full Name Horses Name Total Points
1 Felix Westgate-Wilton Tronto 50
2 Helen Vaughan Headley double take 43
3 Isabella Moreton Newoak Truffel 36
4 Scarlett Lendrum Improper 26
5 Pippa Reid Tuckmill Galloon Myke 24
6 William Andrews Rustenberg Diamond 23
7 Nina Bowden TawnyDun Ailbe 21
8 Florence Baron Pipers last Stand 21
9 Helena Sherwood Aldata Babe 20
10 Jess Titshall On The Qt 16
11 Samantha Swanson Orange 16
12 Harry Hodge Drummer 16
13 Darcey Smewing Flying Fury 14
14 Toni Ward Birchcol Rock Idol 12
15 Hettie Turcan Vex 12
16 Emma Roberts Two Tone Legacy 12
17 Tilly Hutchings Tullyvinn Grey Lady 11
18 Scott Marshall Landis Rockerfella 10
19 Charleigh Pettit The Masters Rebel 9
20 Esther Bowness Blackwater Grey Lady 9
21 Corinne Waugh Ladybug Flies 9
22 Sasha Kurz Holiday Chase 9
23 Darcy Selman Lord Patch 8
24 Holly Mehta Phoenix Delight 8
25 Kate Pickard Jump for Bradley 7
26 Holly Evans Maisy 7
27 Nellie Stephens Optimist ll 6
28 Isabella Buttgereit-Simpkin Tango 5
29 Simon Gresty Adam’s Son 5
30 Mez Gale Glennie 4
31 Ellie Dean Western Miracle 4
32 Isla Skelston Loughside Lady 2
33 Vicky Clements The Applebobber 2
34 Georgina Austin Rossgier Blue 2
35 Kathryn Skone Jasper 2
36 Philippa Rathbone Mr Montgomery 2
37 Rebecca Powell Destine a etre 2
38 Janine Modder WESTERN TOBY 1

90cm League - Final results up to oct 2021

Rank Full Name Horses Name Total Points
1 Florence Baron Pipers last Stand 61
2 Harry Vigors Sligo Hero 56
3 Harry Vigors Moynoe Gypsie 32
4 Biffy McNally Fortland Cruise (Tom) 31
5 Amelia Franks Aughrim Storm 30
6 Helen Vaughan Headley double take 28
7 Sean Duffy Guess Wot 24
8 Mason Palmer Ziggy 22
9 Daisy Down Sienouk Van De Lievehereboom 22
10 Caroline Saunders Lenny 17
11 Stephanie Pollard Dollar and a Dream 16
12 Jessica Clews Moyola Rosie 12
13 Emma Collins Fortruane John’s Pride 12
14 Amanda Courtney Kingwilliamstown 11
15 Lottie Hackwell Muckanagh Melody 11
16 Molly Hurdiss Mayday Mystery 10
17 Annie Taylor Persian Coin 10
18 Victoria Pinchin Shutterfly Flip 10
19 Sasha Kurz Holiday Chase 10
20 Emma-jane Austin Cyber Pleasure 9
21 Susan Moger Ballygill Bobby 9
22 Julia Begley Sarah 8
23 Gill Mason Trinity O Really 7
24 Emily Roberts Polos Miners Double 7
25 Emily Sandars Miserden Vixen 6
26 Eva Martin Silverspring Custard 5
27 Robert Brumpton rafferty 5
28 Toby Balding Freeway IV 4
29 Felix Westgate-Wilton Tronto 3
30 Luli Alderman Maggie May 3
31 Charlotte Mason Kilshenane Cruise 3
32 Charlotte Pickering Jules Rimet 3
33 Olivia Robson Seven Iron Sid 3
34 Kate Selman Pencarder Silver Storm 2
35 Emily Towle Matushka 2
36 Sophie Johnson Hand of Diamonds 2
37 Reese Kipling Davies Woodhaven Daisy 2
38 Frankie Warren Cooldiamond Discovery 2
39 William Andrews Rustenberg Diamond 1

100cm League - Final results up to oct 2021

Rank Full Name Horses Name Total Points
1 Molly Hurdiss Mayday Mystery 27
2 Emily Sandars Miserden Vixen 19
3 Julia Begley Sarah 14
4 Amelia Franks Aughrim Storm 13
5 Emily Roberts Polos Miners Double 11
6 Charlie Ahl Earl Galante 10
7 Shannon Lewis Great jones 9
8 Mimi Wentworth-Stanley Niveus Andante 6
9 Megan Tucker Jacomar 2
10 Imogen Addison Outdazzle 2
11 Susie Pool Juno XIX 2

Under 16s League - Final results up to oct 2021

Rank Full Name Horses Name Total Points
1 Florence Baron Pipers last Stand 82
2 Harry Vigors Sligo Hero 56
3 Felix Westgate-Wilton Tronto 53
4 Isabella Moreton Newoak Truffel 48
5 Amelia Franks Aughrim Storm 43
6 Molly Hurdiss Mayday Mystery 37
7 Harry Vigors Moynoe Gypsie 32
8 Nina Bowden TawnyDun Ailbe 32
9 Sasha Kurz Crabbswood Zonda 30
10 Ellie Dean Western Miracle 27
11 Emily Sandars Miserden Vixen 25
12 William Andrews Rustenberg Diamond 24
13 Sean Duffy Guess Wot 24
14 Pippa Reid Tuckmill Galloon Myke 24
15 Darcey Smewing Flying Fury 23
16 Harry Hodge Squirrel 21
17 Sasha Kurz Holiday Chase 19
18 Harry Hodge Drummer 16
19 Hettie Turcan Vex 12
20 Emma Collins Fortruane John’s Pride 12
21 Tilly Hutchings Tullyvinn Grey Lady 11
22 Charlie Ahl Earl Galante 10
23 Annie Taylor Persian Coin 10
24 Victoria Pinchin Shutterfly Flip 10
25 Charleigh Pettit The Masters Rebel 9
26 Darcy Selman Lord Patch 8
27 Holly Mehta Phoenix Delight 8
28 Mimi Wentworth-Stanley Niveus Andante 6
29 Nellie Stephens Optimist ll 6
30 Eva Martin Silverspring Custard 5
31 Isabella Buttgereit-Simpkin Tango 5
32 Toby Balding Freeway IV 4
33 Luli Alderman Maggie May 3
34 Isla Skelston Loughside Lady 2
35 Alice Bing Bailey Rae 2
36 Georgina Austin Rossgier Blue 2
37 Sophie Johnson Hand of Diamonds 2
38 Reese Kipling Davies Woodhaven Daisy 2
39 Lila Toop Lonwind Taullah 2

Young Horse League 4 & 5 year olds - Final results up to oct 2021

Rank Full Name Horses Name Total Points
1 Sophie Taylor Blakeswater Searcher 16

Close

Cancel